English ·  Español ·  Français ·  Italiano ·  日本語 ·  한국어 · 
Currencies:
Advanced

852nm Single Mode Infrared Laser Diode

Be the first to review this product

Payment Option:

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $356.98

Special Price $319.89

Quick Overview

Product name: 852nm, TO-5 package
Output Power: 100mW, 150mW
Application: industrial, biomedical, military defense, scientific
Wavelength: 852±5nm

* Required Fields

Details

High quality 852nm single mode infrared laser mode in TO 5 package provides highly stable and highly intense IR laser radiation in the industry. This CW 852nm SM laser diode allows the most efficient and powerful infrared light emitting with high stability and reliability performance on all application fields.

Featured characteristics:
Single Mode infrared laser diode
High power and high beam intensity IR laser radiation
Narrow line width of 852±5nm
Low beam divergence and small light emitting aperture
Stable and reliable performance


Standard technical data (T=25℃) of 852nm SM laser diode:

Specification Symbol 852nm SM Laser Diode
CW Output Power P 100mW, 150mW
Peak Wavelength λp 852±5nm
Threshold Current Ith ≤0.02A
Operating Current Iop ≤0.0.12A(100mW);0.17(150mW)
Slope Efficiency η ≥1.0W/A
Operating Voltage Vop ≤1.9V
Horizontal Beam Divergence θ∥ ≤8 deg
Vertical Beam Divergence θ⊥ ≤28 deg(100mW);≤18(150mW)
Spectrum FWHM   <0.5nm
Wavelength Temperature Coefficient   0.28nm/℃
Polarization   TE
Storage Temperature Tstg -40~+80℃
Operating Temperature Tc -20~+50℃
Package   TO-5


TO-5 Package Draw of 850nm single mode LD:

TO-5 Package 852nm SM laser diode

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 852nm Single Mode Infrared Laser Diode