980nm Single Mode Infrared Laser Diode

980nm Single Mode Infrared Laser Diode

1310nm Single Mode Infrared Laser Diode

1310nm Single Mode Infrared Laser Diode

1064nm Single Mode Infrared Laser Diode

Product name: 1064nm, TO-5 package
Output Power:80mW, 100mW, 200mW
Application:Solid-state Laser Pumping, Medical Usage, Target Designator,Free-space Optical Communication
Wavelength: 1064±5nm

was $359.98 Special Price $338.89
Availability: In stock
SKU
1064SM-LD

This compact structure 1064nm single mode infrared laser mode in TO5 package provides highly intense and stable IR laser source radiation in the industry. This CW mode 1064nm SM IR laser diode allows the most efficient and powerful infrared light emitting in all application fields.

Featured characteristics:
Single Mode 1064nm infrared laser diode
High power and high beam intensity IR laser radiation
Narrow line width of 1064±5nm
Low beam divergence and small light emitting aperture
Stable and reliable performance


Standard technical data (T=25℃) of 1064nm SM laser diode:

Specification Symbol 1064nm SM Laser Diode
CW Output Power P 80mW, 100mW, 200mW
Peak Wavelength λp 1064±5nm
Threshold Current Ith ≤0.05A
Operating Current Iop ≤0.28A(100mW);0.39(300mW)
Slope Efficiency η ≥0.9W/A
Operating Voltage Vop ≤1.7V
Horizontal Beam Divergence θ∥ ≤8 deg
Vertical Beam Divergence θ⊥ ≤28 deg(100mW);≤18(150mW)
Spectrum FWHM   <0.5nm
Wavelength Temperature Coefficient   0.28nm/℃
Polarization   TE
Storage Temperature Tstg -40~+80℃
Operating Temperature Tc -20~+50℃
Package   TO-5


TO-5 Package Draw of 1064nm single mode LD:

TO-5 Package 1064nm SM laser diode

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:1064nm Single Mode Infrared Laser Diode