English ·  Español ·  Français ·  Italiano ·  日本語 ·  한국어 · 
Currencies:
Advanced

Single Mode Laser Diode

Berlin Lasers provides multiple Single mode laser diodes(SM laser diodes) with wide wavelength range of 405nm-1550nm. All SM laser diodes are being designed compactly in TO packages and CW diode.

Featured characteristics:
● Fabry Perot laser cavity
● Single transverse mode laser diodes with large selection
● Narrow line width
● InGaAs, AlGaAs or InGaAsP MQW
● Low beam divergence, low capacitance and small beam apertures
● Stable and reliable performance
● Compact and durable structure

All single mode laser diodes are applicable for various scientific research, laser device production, biomedical, military defenses etc.

Items 1 to 12 of 21 total

12 24 26
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  • Grid
  • List

Items 1 to 12 of 21 total

12 24 26
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  • Grid
  • List