Single Mode Laser Diode

Berlin Lasers provides multiple Single mode laser diodes(SM laser diodes) with wide wavelength range of 405nm-1550nm. All SM laser diodes are being designed compactly in TO packages and CW diode.

Featured characteristics:
● Fabry Perot laser cavity
● Single transverse mode laser diodes with large selection
● Narrow line width
● InGaAs, AlGaAs or InGaAsP MQW
● Low beam divergence, low capacitance and small beam apertures
● Stable and reliable performance
● Compact and durable structure

All single mode laser diodes are applicable for various scientific research, laser device production, biomedical, military defenses etc.

Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

21 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

21 items

Page
per page